2019 CALIFORNIA PEPSI

$50,000 in Scholarships Awarded for 2018! 


RSVP WINDOW: APRIL 6-14
REGISTRATION IS CLOSED.

CONFIRMED STATE FINALISTS (pdf)

U12-U20 DISTRICT FINALS FIRST PLACE 
$50 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS
(pdf)


First place finishers in the U12, U15, U17 & U20 scratch divisions will receive a $50 scholarship award (ties split equally) and a berth into the 2019 Diddy Watts Youth State Singles Challenge Semi-Finals to be held at McHenry Bowl on August 11, 2019. No alternates for Pepsi berths and the Semi-Finals fee must be paid. Bowlers must also register their Semi-Finals spot by Sunday, August 5, 2019. Visit DW Challenge for more info.
DOWNLOAD DW CHALLENGE and $50 SCHOLARSHIP WINNER’S LIST


Champions from the U8 & U10 divisions will earn a single entry ($80 value) into all four (4) events of the California Youth State Championships to be held July 13-14 and July 20-21 at Tyme to Bowl Lanes in Oroville. In order to redeem this award, the winner must be entered with a full team of their choice and in all four (4) events. This berth is applicable only to the four Champions (U8 & U10 Boys and Girls) in each district and will be voided if they cannot attend or do not enter with a full team entry ($320).
Visit Youth Championships for more info.
DOWNLOAD YOUTH CHAMP ENTRY WINNER’S LIST


District Results are Listed below

Thank you to our District Finals Sponsors…

Chico USBC Association (Donation for District #1 Finals)

Windsor Bowl Pro Shop (707) 837-9889
(Located inside Windsor Bowl)

Lane 37 The Pro Shop
(925) 778-1248
(Located inside Delta Bowl)

Bowling Outfitter’s
(209) 571-2700 (Located inside McHenry Bowl)

Robert Smith’s Bowling Services
(805) 677-7771
(Located inside Buena Lanes)

Exzackt Fit
(909) 307-8300
(Located inside Empire Bowl)

The Professional Approach Pro Shop
(562) 421-1805 (Located inside Cal Bowl)

Scott’s Pro Shop
(562) 691-6721 (Located inside La Habra 300)



STATE FINALS (May):
MAY 4-5, 2019
DOUBLE DECKER LANES
300 Golf Course Dr.
Rohnert Park, CA 94928
(707) 585-0226
Do not call the center with pepsi questions please.

Squad times: Sat 8am, Sat 2pm & Sun 8:30am
ONLINE REGISTRATION (APRIL 6-14) IS REQUIRED FOR QUALIFIERS

2019 PEPSI DISTRICT FINALS SITES

DIST

DISTRICT DIRECTOR

DISTRICT FINALS DATES

DISTRICT FINALS SITES Tournament results are posted for each district below.

1

Brett Kociemba (530) 345-5574

March 23-24, 2019

AMF ORCHARD LANES
Chico
Scratch | Handicap
State Finals Qualifiers

2

Shelby Sanz
(916) 725-2101

March 16-17, 2019

WINDSOR BOWL
Windsor
Scratch | Handicap
State Finals Qualifiers

3

Tim Pato
 (925) 550-8975

March 16-17, 2019

DELTA BOWL
Antioch
Scratch | Handicap
State Finals Qualifiers

4

June Brown
(209) 571-2695

March 23-24, 2019

McHENRY BOWL
Modesto
Scratch | Handicap
State Finals Qualifiers

5

Tom Leigh
(310) 738-3013

March 23-24, 2019

BUENA LANES
Ventura
Scratch | Handicap
State Finals Qualifiers

6

Andrea Sisk
(909) 889-0355

March 16-17, 2019

EMPIRE BOWL
Redlands
Scratch | Handicap
State Finals Qualifiers

7

Andre Eubanks (323) 252-7904

March 16-17, 2019

CAL BOWL
Lakewood
Scratch | Handicap
State Finals Qualifiers

8

Linda Stewart (714) 776-0635

March 23-24, 2019

LA HABRA 300
La Habra
Scratch | Handicap
State Finals Qualifiers