CA STATE SINGLES

This event is open to ALL California USBC members.  An Optional Scratch division is available for all divisions and youth are eligible to participate with a signed USBC Scholarship waiver prior to competing. 

FORMAT:
Two Divisions: 176 & Up and 175 & Under
(Male & Female)
Handicap: 100% of 230
Optional Scratch Division is available

Tournament Chairman:
Larry Worrall
(310) 283-2390 Tel
(714) 752-6468 Fax
Email: larry.worrall@calusbc.com

CLICK HERE FOR 2020 TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

*NEW* Valid Identification must be provided with 2019-20 USBC membership cards at the time of Check-in. IDs must also be provided when entering brackets.
PAST CHAMPIONS – MEN
2019

Tyson Barnes
James Thomas

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

Jermaine Bautista
Thomas Cowley

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

2018

 Gaston Bryars
Cameron Thomas*

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

 Andre Eubanks
Dennis LeFevre

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

2017

 Souphakone Thosy
Ken Price

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

 Vernon Adams
Retna Lachmansingh

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

2016

Jojo Barcelona
Marty Michel

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

Milo Coronado
Matt Carpenter

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

2015

Gabriel Ramirez
Luis Moreno

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

Kent Maruyama
Aaron Thaler*

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

2014

Don Sutherland
Charles Rohlfing

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

Don Sutherland
Eugene McCown

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

2013

Jojo Barcelona
Tommy Yonamine

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

Jaime Banaban
Tommy Yonamine

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch


 
PAST CHAMPIONS – WOMEN

2019

Jennifer Loredo*
Kimberly Stewart

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

Jennifer Loredo*
Stephanie Hong*

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

 2018

Jorene Camba*
Juanita Ramirez

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

Jennifer Loredo*
Kathy Takemoto-Gavino

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

 2017

Brittany Kolatzny
Kira Sanders*

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

Brittany Kolatzny
Arceli Lachmansingh

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

2016

Jennifer Loredo*
Ashley Santos*

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

Jennifer Loredo*
Ashley Santos*

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

2015

Michelle Silver
Taylor Ellison

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

Michelle Silver
Angel Pina Hardin

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

2014

Darris Ruffner
Michelle Kettle

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

Darris Ruffner
Debbie Titus

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

2013

Jackie Deas
Susan Yonamine

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Handicap

Jackie Deas
Mable Williams

176 & Up Division
175 & Under Division

Scratch

 
*Youth Bowler earned scholarships
 

Growing the sport of bowling for youth and adults in CA!